2017 HS Football Schedule

Sept 1 @ Peabody-Burns 7 p.m. W 40-26
Sept 8 @ Hope vs Canton Galva 7 p.m. 6-62 
Sept 15 @ White City vs Onaga 7 p.m. W 28-6
Sept 22 @ Clifton-Clyde 7 p.m. 59-6
Sept 29 @ Hope vs Valley Falls 7 p.m. W 62-14
Oct 7 @ Hill City 2 p.m. 70-22
Oct 13 @ Herington 7 p.m. W 50-12
Oct 20 @ White City vs Burlingame 7 p.m.
Oct 26 @ Centre 7 p.m.

2017 HS Volleyball Schedule

Aug 29 @ Wakefield with St. Xavier 5 p.m. JV vs Wakfield 25-14, 25-21 W, V vs Wakefield 20-25, 25-11, 25-10 W, V vs St.X 25-6, 25-4 W
Sept 5 @ White City vs Centre/Little River 4pm. JV vs Centre 25-19, 25-11 WJV vs Little River 23-25, 25-22 TieV vs Little River 25-19, 25-17 W, V vs Centre 25-13, 25-5 W
Sept 9 @ Centre Tournament V vs Wichita Home School 25-16, 25-17 W, V vs Centre 25-17, 25-16 W, V vs Berean Academy 25-7, 25-13 W, V vs Herington 25-16, 25-19 W, V vs Marion 25-19, 25-27, 25-16 (Championship) W
Sept 12 @ Peabody-Burns with Wakefield JV vs Wakefield 25-24, 25-21 W, JV vs Peabody 25-9, 25-10 W, V vs Wakefield 25-14, 25-9 W, V vs Peabody 25-11, 25-15 W
Sept 16 @ Hartford Tournament JV vs Chase County 15-17, 12-15 LJV vs Burlingame 16-14, 9-15, 16-14 W, JV vs Southern Coffey County 11-15, 15-10, 15-12 W, V vs Southern Coffey County 25-20, 20-25, 19-25 L, V vs Cair Parval 18-25, 21-25 L, V vs Hartford 25-6, 25-7 W
Sept 19 @ Canton-Galva JV 25-21, 25-11 W, V 25-10, 25-17 W, V 25-11, 25-17 W
Sept 23 @ Herington Tournament V vs Centre 25-15, 25-10 W, V vs Sacred Heart 14-25, 13-25 L, V vs Sunrise Christian Academy 25-21, 25-20 W, V vs Sedgwick 25-20, 25-22 W, V vs Sacred Heart 21-25, 15-25 L
Sept 26 @ Solomon with Elyria JV vs Solomon 25-21, 25-23 W, V vs Elyria 28-26, 25-11 W, V vs Solomon 25-16, 25-17 W
Oct 3 @ Hope vs Goessel/Herington JV vs Goessel 25-15, 25-22 W, JV vs Herington 25-16, 25-14 W, V vs Goessel 12-25, 19-25 L, V vs Herington 25-12, 25-14 W
Oct 9 @ Hope vs Wakefield JV 25-9, 25-14 W, V 25-13, 25-8 W, V 25-8, 25-10 W
Oct 14 @ Goessel – League Tournament vs Canton-Galva 25-16, 25-15 W, vs Herington 25-16, 25-15 W, vs Little River 25-16, 25-22 W, vs Solomon 23-25, 25-11, 25-21 W, vs Goessel (Championship) 10-25, 20-25 L
Oct 17 @ Northern Heights vs Clay Center 25-23, 24-26, 11-25 L, vs N. Heights 17-25, 25-19, 25-10 W
Oct 21 SubState @ Lebo 1st Match vs Centre/Peabody

2017-18 HS Basketball Schedule

Dec 1 @ Canton-Galva TBD Girls V 53-45 W, Boys V  50-46 W
Dec 5-9 @ Herington Tournament Girls V vs Lebo 38-36 W, Girls V vs Herington 48-18  W, Girls V vs Centre 56-26W, Boys V vs Lebo  42-44  L, Boys V vs Herington 36-35  W, Boys V vs Centre 29-42 L
Dec 15 @ WC vs Solomon 5:45p.m.
Dec 19 @ Hope vs Goessel
4 p.m.
Jan 5 @ Peabody-Burns 5:45 p.m.
Jan 9 @ Elyria
4:00 p.m.
Jan 12 @ Hope vs Centre 5:45 p.m.
Jan 16-20 @ Centre Tournament
Jan 26 @ White City vs Wakefield
4 p.m.
Jan 30 @ Hope vs Canton-Galva 5:45 p.m.
Feb 2 @ Herington TBD
Feb 6 @ Wakefield TBD
Feb 9 @ White City vs Little River
4 p.m.
Feb 13 @ Hope vs Hartford 5:45 p.m.
Feb 16 @ Mission Valley
TBD
Feb 23 @ White City vs Lebo 4 p.m.

2018 Hope HS Track Schedule

March 29 @ Wakefield
April 6 @ Bennington
April 20 @ Abilene
April 23 @ Tescott (9th-10th only)
April 26 @ Manhattan
April 30 @ Burlingame
May 3 @ Herington
May 10 @ Goessel – League Meet
May 18 @ TBD – Regionals
May 25-26 @ Wichita State

This website is designed and maintained by Hope High School students under the supervision of Ms.Jirak.