2019 HS Football Schedule

Sept 6  @  Hope vs Solomon  7:00pm  L 0-46

Sept 13  @  Goessel  7:00pm L 0-46

Sept 20  @  Herington  7:00pm  W 43-26

Sept 27  @  WC vs Wakefield*  7:00pm  L 13-44

Oct 4  @  Marais Des Cygnes*  7:00pm  L 7-54

Oct 11  @  Hope vs Waverly*  7:00pm  Fall Homecoming  L 7-52

Oct 18  @  WC vs Centre*  7:00pm  L 0-56

Oct 25  @  Hartford*  7:00pm  L 60-90

*District Games

2019 HS Volleyball Schedule

Sept 5  @  WC vs Wakefield  W 25-4, 25-12  W 25-10, 25-11

Sept 10  @  Hope Modified Quad  W vs Little River 25-15, 25-17  W vs Peabody 25-9, 25-15

Sept 12  @  Council Grove Triangular  W vs Riley County 25-14, 25-22  W vs Council Grove 28-26, 25-13

Sept  14  @  Centre Tournament  W vs Centre 25-13, 25-19  W vs Marion 25-11, 25-22  W vs Wichita Homeschool 25-21, 25-18  W vs Little River 25-18, 25-14  W vs Herington 25-17, 21-25, 25-22

Sept  17  @  Canton-Galva Quad  L vs Canton-Galva 21-25, 21-25  W vs Solomon 25-17, 25-10 

Sept 21  @  Hartford Tournament  W vs Burlingame 25-17, 25-20  W vs Hartford 25-13, 25-18  W vs Southern Coffey County 25-14, 25-14  L vs Lebo 24-26, 18-25  W vs Chase County 25-15, 25-9  W vs Lebo 25-18, 25-23

Sept 24  @  Wakefield Quad  W vs Elyria 25-12, 25-8  W vs Centre 25-16, 25-16

Sept 28  @  Herington Tournament  W vs Sacred Heart 25-18, 25-12  W vs Sunrise Christian Academy 25-8, 25-19  W vs Herington 12-25, 25-17, 25-13  W vs Canton-Galva 25-13, 25-13  L vs Sedgwick 20-25, 23-25

Oct 1  @  Hope Modified Quad  W vs Herington 25-20, 25-13  W vs Goessel 25-11, 25-22

Oct 8  @  Wakefield  W 25-6, 25-8  W 25-15, 25-10

Oct 15  @  WC vs Wichita Classical  W 25-6, 25-18  W 25-7, 25-16

Oct 19  Wheat State League Tournament @ Hope  W vs Canton-Galva 25-12, 25-7  W vs Goessel 25-12, 25-9  W vs Elyria Christian 25-8, 25-8  L vs Herington 21-25, 20-25  W vs Little River 25-17, 25-15

Oct 22 Regional Volleyball Tournament @ Centre  W vs Marais des Cygnes 25-15, 25-7  W vs Burlingame 25-21, 25-15

Oct 26 Sub-State Volleyball Tournament @ Centralia  W vs Valley Falls 25-23, 25-13  W vs Frankfort 25-21, 15-25, 25-15

Nov 1-2 State Volleyball Tournament @ Dodge City  W vs Victoria 25-20, 25-17  W vs Olpe 25-18, 27-25  W vs Minneola 25-17, 25-9  W vs Cunningham 25-17, 25-21  L vs Central Plains 25-22, 22-25, 24-26

2019-20 HS Basketball Schedule

Dec 6  @  WC vs Canton-Galva  4:00pm  Girls W 34-8  Boys W 50-41

Dec 10-14  @  Herington Tournament                                                                                                                               Dec 10 vs Lebo  Girls W 48-29  Boys L 32-47                                                                                                              Dec 12 vs Wichita Classical  Girls W 52-25  Boys L 48-39                                                                                      Dec 14 Girls vs Chase County W 50-40  Boys vs Herington W 36-35

Dec 20  @  Hope vs Little River  Girls W 52-28  Boys L 45-38

Jan 7  @  WC vs Solomon  Girls W 54-22  Boys W 40-34

Jan 14  @  Peabody  Girls W 57-8  Boys L 43-52

Jan 21-25  @  Centre Tournament                                                                                                                                    Jan 21 Girls W vs Peabody 63-10  Boys L vs Solomon 25-40                                                                                    Jan 24 Boys W vs Wakefield 35-30 Girls W vs Centre 66-40                                                                                     Jan 25 Boys W vs Herington 33-28  Girls W vs Wakefield 51-24

Jan 28  @  Northern Heights  Girls W 44-42  Boys L 35-45

Jan 31  @  WC vs Wakefield  Girls W 47-25  Boys W 47-30

Feb 1  @  Elyria  Girls W 26-15  Boys L 25-31

Feb 4  @  Hope vs Centre  Girls W 52-30  Boys L 30-47

Feb 7  @  Canton-Galva  Girls W 50-18  Boys L 42-53

Feb 11  @  Herington  Girls W 53-33  Boys W 31-30

Feb 14  @  Wakefield  Girls W 51-14  Boys L 27-18

Feb 17  @  Goessel  Girls W 49-21  Boys L 14-43

Feb 18  @  Hope vs Hartford  Girls W 61-20  Boys W 48-40

Feb 21  @  Mission Valley  Girls W 61-31  Boys L 30-43

Feb 24-29  Regionals @ Goessel                                                                                                                                      Feb 24 Boys L @ Centre 34-44                                                                                                                                     Feb 28 Girls W vs Elyria 46-25                                                                                                                                     Feb 29 Girl W vs Little River 39-24

Mar 6-7 Sub-State @ Marysville                                                                                                                                         Mar 6 Girls L vs Frankfort 39-45

2020 Hope HS Track Schedule

Apr 3  @  Bennington  3:00pm

Apr 7  @  Wakefield  3:00pm

Apr 9-10 @ Wichita Pre-State

Apr 24  @  Abilene  3:00pm

Apr 30  @  Manhattan  3:30pm

May 4  @  Burlingame  3:00pm

May 7  @  Herington 3:30pm

May 14  Wheat State League Track Meet @ Herington 3:00pm

May 22  @  Regionals  TBD

May 29-30  State Track Meet @ WSU

This website is designed and maintained by Hope High School students under the supervision of Ms.Jirak.